Collection Details

Species: Ceratopetalum succirubrum C.T.White

Cunoniaceae Ceratopetalum succirubrum C.T.White
F.A.W. Schram 10546


Collection Date: 18 June 2019
Determined By: unknown
Determination Date: unknown
Institution: unknown

Locality

Country: Indonesia

Region: Papua

Subregion: Yapen Island

Locality Description: Aisao (c), E. Japen.

Min. Elevation: 210 m

Botanical Data

Plant Notes: BW.

Local Name: Ajampi (Japen)

Other Data

Project: R. Johns Collection Database